首页 诗词 字典 板报 句子 名言 友答 励志 学校 网站地图
当前位置: 首页 > 高考频道 > 历年真题 >

2011年高考英语北京卷真题答案及解析

2011-12-26 来源:读书人 

  2011年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

  英语(北京卷)

  本试卷共16页,共150分。考试时长120分钟,考生务必将答案答在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

  第一部分:听力理解(略)

  第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,共7.5分)

  听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话你将听一遍。

  例:What is the man going to read?

  A. A newspaper.

  B. A magazine.

  C. A book.

  答案是A。

  1. What color T-shirt does the man plan to order?

  A.Red. B.Blue. C.Green.

  2.Which section does the man like to read?

  A.News. B.Sports. C.Entertainment.

  3.What job will the man probably take in summer?

  A.Lifeguard. B.Tour guide. C.Swinning coach.

  4.Where does the woman want to go on holiday?

  A.Turkey. B.Canada. C.Italy.

  5.What are the two speakers talking about?

  A.Shark. B.Camera. C.Movie.

  第二节(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)

  听下面4段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。

  听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。

  6.What test are the speakers going to take on Friday?

  A.Science B. History C.Music

  7.Why does the woman speaker make the phone call?

  A. To discuss her maths problems.

  B. To seek help with her English reading.

  C. To ask about the homework for tomorrow.

  听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。

  8.What does the man think is the cause of the woman’s illness?

  A.Last night’s dinner. B. The hot weather. C.Bottled water.

  9.What is the probable relationship between the two sprekers?

  A.Husband and wife. B.Doctor and patient. C. Guest and receptionist.

  听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

  10. What is the manm doing?

  A.Making an invitation.

  B.Offering information.

  C.Asking for permission.

  11.What time is the woman going to see the dentist this Saturday?

  A.10.:30a.m B.12:30p.m C.4:30p.m

  12.What is the woman going to do after seeing the dentist?

  A.Clean the house.

  B.Take a walk by the lake.

  C.Help Jim with his science project.

  听第9段材料,回答第13至15题。

  13.What makes shoppers tired?

  A. Queuing for electrically-driven cars.

  B. Looking for what they want to buy.

  C. Carrying shopping around.

  14.What is the peoblem for building moving walkways in the store?

  A.The space B.The redsign. C. The technology.

  15. Where will the computer system send the things shoppers buy?

  A.To the exit

  B. To the shelf

  C. To the shoppers’ homes.

  第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,共7.5分)

  听下面一段对话,完成第16至第20五道小题,每小题仅填写一个词,听对话前你将有20秒钟的时间阅读试题,听完后你将有60秒钟的作答时间,这段对话你将听两遍。

  Minssing Person Report Form

  Time last seenAbout 16 0’clock in the afternoon

  Place last seenAt the 17 section of the store

  Name 18

  Age Five

  AppearanceDark 19 hair,thin and small

  ClothingBlue 20 ,a pink T-shirt,a hat

  第二部分:知识运用(共两节,45分)

  第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)

  从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

  例:It’s so nice to hear from her again. ,we last met more than thirty years ago.

  A. What’s more B. That’s to say

  C. In other words D. Believe it or not

  答案是D。

  21. Experiments of this kind in both the U.S. and Europe well before the Second World War.

  A. have conducted B. have been conducted

  C. had conducted D. had been conducted

  22. Barbara Jones offers to her fans is honesty and happiness.

  A. Which B. What C. That D. Whom

  【答案】B

  【解析】考察名词性从句中的主语从句。主语从句中缺少offer的宾语,选择what。

  23.Tom in the library every night over the last three months.

  A. works B. worked C. have been working D. had been working

  【答案】C

  【解析】考查考察时态,题干中出现的over the last three months,用于现在完成进行时或现在完成时。

  24.—I don’t really like James. Why did you invite him?

  —Don’t worry. He come. He said he wasn’t certain what his plans were.

  A. must not B. need not C. would not D. might not

  【答案】D

  【解析】考察情态动词,题干中的he wasn’t certain说明他可能不来,可能来,因此使用不完全否定,might not。

  25. It’s important for the figures regularly.

  A. to be updated B. to have been updated C. to update D. to have updated

  【答案】A

  【解析】考察固定搭配和语态。It’s important for to do/be done是固定用法,数字the figures被更新。选A。

  26. Mary was much kinder to Jack than she was to the others, , of course, made all the others upset.

  A. who B. which C. what D. that

  【答案】B

  【解析】考查非限定性定语从句。逗号后的非限定性定语从句中缺少主语,选择which。

  27. —That must have been a long trip.

  —Yeah, it us a whole week to get there.

  A. takes B. has taken C. took D. was taking

  【答案】C

  【解析】考查时态,题干中musthavedone是对过去的肯定推测,因此提示时间在过去,选择一般过去时。

  28. —Where are the children? The dinner’s going to be completely ruined.

  —I wish they always late.

  A. weren’t B. hadn’t been C. wouldn’t be D. wouldn’t have been

  【答案】A

  【解析】考查虚拟,题干中出现always,从句虚拟使用一般过去时

  29. volleyball is her main focus, she’s also great at basketball.

  A. Since B. Once C. Unless D. While

  【答案】D

  【解析】句意为:虽然排球是她的主要项目,但她还擅长篮球。while“虽然,尽管”。Since“自从”once“一旦”unless“除非”均不合题意。

  30. Maybe if I science, and not literature then, I would be able to give you more help.

  A. studied B. would study C. had studied D. was studying

  【答案】C

  【解析】考察虚拟语气,if引导的从句是对过去的虚拟,因此使用过去完成时。

  31. The shocking news made me realize terrible problems we would face.

  A. what B. how C. that D. why

  【答案】B

  【解析】考查名词性从句中的宾语从句,宾语从句中缺少修饰terrible的程度副词,选择how,译为“多么”

  32. —Bob has gone to California.

  —Oh, can you tell me when he ?

  A. has left B. left C. is leaving D. would leave

  【答案】B

  【解析】考察时态,时态Bob已经去了加利福尼亚,说明他离开的动作发生在过去,因此使用一般过去式。

  33. Sit down, Emma. You will only make yourself more tired, on you feet.

  A. to keep B. keeping C. having kept D. to have kept

  34.The employment rate has continued to rise in big cities thanks to the efforts of the local governments to increase .[ks5u.com]

  A. then B. those C. it D. that

  【答案】C

  【解析】考察代词。it用来指代前面提到的具体的事情。

  35. With new technology, pictures of underwater valleys can be taken color.

  A. by B. for C. with D. in

  【答案】D

  【解析】考察介词的用法。In color变色,固定搭配。

  第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,共30分)

  阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

  I used to hate being called upon in class mainly because I didn’t like attention drawn to myself. And 36 otherwise assigned(指定)a seat by the teacher, I always 37 to sit at the back of the classroom.

  All this 38 after I joined a sports team. It began when a teacher suggested I try out for the basketball team. At first I thought it was a crazy 39 because I didn’t have a good sense of balance, nor did I have the 40 to keep pace with the others on the team and they would tease me. But for the teacher who kept insisting on my “ 41 for it”, I wouldn’t have decided to give a try.

  Getting up the courage to go to the tryouts was only the 42 of it! When I first started 43 the practice sessions, I didn’t even know the rules of the game, much 44 what I was doing. Sometimes I’d get 45 and take a shot at the wrong direction—which made me feel really stupid. 46 , I wasn’t the only one “new” at the game, so I decided to 47 on learning the game, do my best at each practice session, and not be too hard on myself for the things I didn’t 48 “just yet”.

  I practiced and practiced. Soon I knew the 49 and the “moves”. Being part of a team was fun and motivating. Very soon the competitive 50 in me was winning over my lack of confidence. With time, I learned how to play and made friends in the 51 — friends who respected my efforts to work hard and be a team player. I never had so much fun!

  With my 52 self-confidence comes more praise from teachers and classmates. I have gone from “53” in the back of the classroom and not wanting to call attention to myself, 54 raising my hand— even when I sometimes wasn’t and not 100 percent 55 I had the right answer. Now I have more self-confidence in myself.

  36. A. as B. until C. unless D. though

  37. A. hoped B. agreed C. meant D. chose

  38. A. continued B. changed C. settled D. started

  39. A. idea B. plan C.belief D. saying

  40. A. right B. chance C. ability D.patience

  41. A. going B. looking C. cheering D. applying

  42. A. point B. half C. rest D. basis

  43. A. enjoying B. preparing C. attending D. watching

  44. A. less B. later C. worse D. further

  45. A. committed B. motivated C. embarrassed D. confused

  46. A. Interestingly B. Fortunately C. Obviously D. hopefully

  47. A. focus B. act C. rely D. try

  48. A. want B. do C. support D. know

  49. A. steps B. orders C. rules D. games

  50. A. roles B. part C. mind D. value

  51. A. process B. operation C. movement D. situation

  52. A. expressed B. improved C. preserved D. recognized

  53. A. dreaming B. playing C. relaxing D. hiding

  54. A. by B. for C. with D. to

  55. A. lucky B. happy C. sure D. satisfied

  【文章大意】主人公本身没有能力或者不去想象,不敢想象自己有能力做某事,经过老师点拨,帮忙下克服自卑,并且学会了展示自己。

  38.【答案】B

  【解析】考查动词,根据文章叙述,在参加了运动队后我之前的状况显然是改变了。选择B。

  39.【答案】A

  【解析】考查名词,老师建议我参加篮球队这显然是一个想法,而我认为这很疯狂。

  40.【答案】C

  【解析】考查名词,与其他人保持同步这是我的一种“能力”的体现,这与“权利”、“机会”或者“耐心”没有任何关联。

  41.【答案】A

  【解析】考察动词,it显然指代我参加篮球队这件事情,那么对这件事情老师坚持的就是让我去尝试其他选项中,“欢呼”与“看”显然是无关选项,而既然老师已经积极鼓励我说明他已经同意了,无

  43.【答案】C

  【解析】考查动词,根据动作的先后顺序,我显示鼓起勇气参加了选拔赛,而后文又说我不懂规则,那么昭示着我此时正在训练赛中,选择C,参加比赛

  44.【答案】A

  【解析】考察形容词,修饰后半句“我正在做的事情”,因为前文交代了我的平衡能力差,跟不上大

  46.【答案】B

  【解析】考查副词,修饰后一句“我不是唯一的新人”,选择B。

  47.【答案】A

  【解析】考查动词,该动词与介词on构成词组修饰后句“学习打球”。

  48.【答案】D

  【解析】考查动词,修饰后句“just yet”(恰好现在),那么我不满现状而加倍努力训练,现在又说恰好现在的状态我不对自己太过苛责,那么首先可排除“支持”,无关选项;而因为我在发奋努力训练,现在“想要”或者“支持”的东西自然是要严格要求的,那么排除A、B,最终选择D,不对自己恰在此时知道的东西过多苛责。

  49. 【答案】C

  【解析】考察名词,前文叙述我连规则都不知道,于是发奋练球的直接结果就是知道了规则并且已经

  51.【答案】A

  【解析】考查名词,破折号的作用是解释说明,那么知道尊重我的努力的朋友一定是看到我的成长的朋友,也即我在这个过程中认识的朋友,于是选择A。

  52. 【答案】B

  【解析】

  考察形容词,根据前文叙述,我是一个由没自信到拥有自信的人,那么我的自信是不断增加的,于是选择B。

  都会去举手,这表示一种将要做的动作,于是选择D。

  55.【答案】C

  【解析】考查形容词,even的出现提示让步关系可以知道,我举手甚至再不百分百确定答案的时候,于是选择C。

  13.

  第三部分:阅读理解(共两节,40分)

  第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)

  阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

  ks5u.com

  A

  “I Went Skydiving at 84!”

  As a young girl growing up in the 1930s, I always wanted to fly a plane, but back then it was almost unheard of for a woman to do that. I got a taste of that dream in 2011,when my husband arranged for me to ride in a hot air balloon for my birthday. But the experience turned out to be very dull. Around that time,I told my husband that I wanted to skydive. So when our retirement community(社区)announced that they were having an essay competition and the topic was an experience of a lifetime that you wanted to have, I decided to write about my dream.

  In the essay, I wrote about my desire to skydive, stating George Brush Sr. did it at age 80. Why not me? I was just 84 and in pretty good health. A year went by and I heard nothing. But then at a community party in late April 2009, they announced that I was one of the winners. I just couldn’t believe it. Inspired by this.I deeided to realize my dream,even though some of my family members and my doctor were against it.

  On June 11, 2009, nearly 40 of my family and friends gathered in the area close to where I would land while I headed up in the airplane. My instructor, Jay, guided me through the experience. The plane was the noisiest one I had ever been in, but I wasn’t frightened—I was really just looking forward to the experience. When we reached 13,000 feet, Jay instructed me to throw myself out of the plane. When we first hit the air, the wind was so strong that I could hardly breathe. For a second I thought, “What have I gotten myself into?” But then everything got calmer. We were in a free fall for about a minute before Jay opened the parachute(降落伞), then we just floated downward for about five minutes. Being up in the clouds and looking at the view below was unlike anything I have ever felt—much better than the hot air ballon. I was just enjoying it.

  Skydiving was really one of the greatest experiences of my life. I hope other people will look at me and realize that you don’t stop living just because you are 84 years old. If there’s something you want to experience, look into it. If it’s something that is possible, make it happen.

  56. What happened to the auther in 2001?[高考资源网KS5U.COM]

  A. She flew an airplane

  B. She entered a competition

  C. She went on a hot air balloon ride

  D. She moved into a retirement community

  57. The author mentioned George Bush Sr. in her essay to .

  A. build up her own reputation

  B. show her admiration for him

  C. compare their health conditon

  D. make her argument persuasive

  58. How did the author feel immediately after she jumped out of the plane?

  A. Excited B. Scared C. Nervous D. Regretful

  59. What did the author enjoy most when she was skydiving?

  A.The beautiful clouds B. The wonderful view

  C. The company of Jay D. The one-minute free fall

  【文章大意】记叙文。作者从小就梦想skydiving,接着作者说了在2001年的时候,她在她丈夫的帮

  57.答案D。推理判断题。由In the essay, I wrote about my desire to skydive, stating George Brush Sr. did it at age 80.Why not me? I was just 84 and in pretty good health .可以看出作者引用George Brush是来使她的论点更具有说服力。

  59.答案C。细节理解题。由文章Being up in the clouds and looking at the view below was unlike anything I have ever felt—much better than the hot air ballon. I was just enjoying it.可以得出答案。

  B

  Submission Guidelines

  Before sending us a manuscript(稿件), look through recent issues(刊物)of the Post to get an idea of the range and style of articles we publish. You will discover that our focus has broadened to include well-researched, timely and informative articles on finance, home improvement, travel, humor, and many other fields.

  The Post’s goal is to remain unique, with content that provides additional understandings on the ever-evolving American scene.

  In addition to feature-length(专题长度的)articles, the Post buys anecdotes, cartoons, and photos. Payment ranges from $25 to $400.

  Our nonfiction needs include how-to, useful articles on gardening, pet care and training, financial planning, and subjects of interest to a 45-plus, home-loving readership. For nonfiction articles, indicate any special qualifications you have for writing about the subject, especially scientific material. Include one or two published pieces with your article. We prefer typed articles between 1000 and 2000 words in length. We encourage you to send both printed and online versions.

  We also welcome new fiction. A light, humorous touch is appreciated. We are always in need of straight humor articles. Make us laugh , and we’ll buy it.

  Feature articles average about 1000 to 2000 words. We like positive, fresh angles to Post articles, and we ask that they be thoroughly researched.

  We normally respond to article submissions within six weeks. You are free to submit the article elsewhere at the same time.

  Please submit all articles to Features Editor, The Saturday Evening Post, 1100 Waterway Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN 46202, (317)634-1100.

  60. Before sending a manuscript to the Post, a contributor is advised to .

  A. get a better understanding of American issues

  B. find out the range of the articles in the post

  C. increase his knowledge in many fields

  D. broaden his research focus

  61.to submit nonfiction articles,a contributor must_____.

  A. provide his special qualification

  B. be a regular reader of the Post

  C. produce printed version

  D. be over 45 year old

  62.From the passage we can learn that the Post .

  A. allows article submission within six weeks

  B. favor science articles within 2,000 words

  C. have a huge demand for humorous works

  D. prefers nonfiction to fiction article

  【文章大意】说明文。介绍编辑记者们提交任务的准则和规范。

  60.答案B.细节理解题,根据Before sending us a manuscript(稿件), look through recent issues(刊物)of the Post to get an idea of the range and style of articles we publish. 可知。

  61.答案A。细节理解题。根据文章内容,可以看出BCD内容是错误的,而A项由For nonfiction articles,

  C

  Students and Technology in the Classroom

  I love my blackberry—it’s my little connection to the larger world that can go anywhere with me . I also love my laptop computer ,as it holds all of my writing and thoughts .Despite this love of technology ,I know that there are times when I need to move away from these devices(设备) and truly communicat with others.

  On occasion, I teach a course called History Matters for a group of higher education managers. My goals for the class include a full discussion of historical themes and ideas .Because I want students to thoroughly study the material and exchange their ideas with each other in the classroom ,I have a rule —no laptop ,iPads ,phones ,etc .When students were told my rule in advance of the class, some of them were not happy .

  Most students assume that my reasons for this rule include unpleasant experiences in the past with students misusing technology . There’s a bit of truth to that. Some students assume that I am anti-technology . There’s no truth in that at all . I love technology and try to keep up with it so I can relate to my students.

  The real reason why I ask students to leave technology at the door is that I think there are very few places in which we can have deep conversions and truly engage complex ideas. Interruptions by technology often break concentration and allow for too much dependence on outside information for ideas . I want students to dig deep within themselves for inspiration and ideas. I want them to push each other to think differently and make connections between the course the material and the class discussion .

  I’ve been teaching my history class in this way for many years and the evaluations reflect student satisfaction with the environment that I create .Students realize that with deep conversation and challenge , they learn at a level that helps them keep the course material beyond the classroom .

  I’m not saying that I won’t ever change my mind about technology use in my history class, but until I hear a really good reason for the change ,I’m sticking to my plan. A few hours of technology-free dialogue is just too sweet to give up.

  63.Some of the students in the history class were unhappy with____

  A. the course material B. others’ misuse of technology

  C. discussion topics D. the author’s class regulations

  64.The underlined word “engage ”in para.4 probably means ____

  A. explore B. accept C. change D. reject

  65.According to the author ,the use of technology in the classroom may ____

  A. keep students from doing independent thinking

  B. encourage students to have in-depth conversations

  C. help students to better understand complex themes

  D. affect students’ concentration on course evaluation

  66.It can be inferred from the last paragraph that the author ____

  A. is quite stubborn

  B. will give up teaching history

  C. will change his teaching plan soon

  D. values technology-free dialogues in his class

  【文章大意】议论文,文章论述的主题是,"students and technology",文章以教师的口吻谈到为何不允许学生在课堂上玩ipad、手机等通讯工具,因为technology会影响我们的深入交流。

  63.答案D。细节理解题。由文章第二段内容可以得出。

  64.答案A。细节理解题,由I think there are very few places in which we can have deep conversions and truly engage complex ideas. 可知technology会影响我们深入的交流。Engage与explore探索意义表述与

  持她的values technology-free dialogues in his class的观点。

  D

  As the railroads and the highways shaped the American West in the past centuries, a new electhical generating(发电)and transmission(输送)systen for the 21th century will leave a lasting mark on the West, for better or worse. Much of the real significance of railroads and highways is not in their direct physical effect on the scenery, but in the ways that they affect the suurouding community. The same is true of big solar ppants and the power lines that will be laid dowm to move electricity around.

  The 19th century saw land grants(政府拨地)offered to railroad companies to build the transcontinental railroads ,leaving public land in between privately owned land . In much of the west ,some of the railroad sections were developed while others remained undeveloped ,and in both cases the landownership has presented unique challenges to land management ,with the completion or the interstate highway system ,many of the small towns which sprang up as railway stops and developed well ,have lost their lifeblood and died .

  Big solar plants and their power lines will also have effects far beyond their direct footprint in the west .this is not an argument against building then ,we need alternative energy badly .and to really take advantage of it we need to be able to move electricity around far more readily than we can now .

  So trade-offs will have to be made .some scenic sport will be sacrificed .some species (物种)will be forced to move ,or will be carefully moved to special accommodations ,deals will be struck to reduce the immediate effects .

  The lasting effects of these trade-offs are another matter .the 21st century development of the American west as an ideal place for alternative energy is going to throw off a lot of power and money to do a lot of good .but it is just as likely that they will be spent wastefully and will leave new problems behind ,just like the railroad and the highway .

  The money set aside in negotiated trade –offs and the institution that control will shape the west far beyond the immediate footprint of power plants and transmission lines .so let’s remember the effects of the railroad and the highways as we construct these new power plants in the west .

  67.What was the problem caused by the construction of the railways ?

  A. Small towns along the railways became abandoned.

  B. Some railroad stops remained underused.

  C. Land in the West was hard to manage.

  D. Land grants went into private hands.

  68.What is the major concern in the development of alternative energy according to the last two paragraphs ?

  A. The transmission of power. B. The use of money and power.

  C. The conservation of solar energy. D. The selection of an ideal place.

  69.What is the author ‘s attitude towards building solar plants ?

  A. Cautious B. Approving C. Doubtful D. Disapproving

  70.Which is the best title for the passage ?

  A. How the Railways Have Affected the West

  B. How Solar Energy Could Reshape the West

  C. How the Effects of Power Plants Can Be Reduced

  D. How the Problems of the Highways Have Been Settled

  【文章大意】说明文。文章说明的是一种新的太阳能电力系统是如何或好或坏的影响美国西部地区的。

  67.答案C。细节理解题。由文章第二段in both cases the landownership has presented unique challenges to land management ,with the completion or the interstate highway system可知。

  68.答案B。细节理解题。由文章alternative energy is going to throw off a lot of power and

  69答案A,态度题。作者由铁路和高速公路在西部建设过程中出现的好的和坏的影响来说明solar plants

  第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)

  根据短文内容,从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。

  A. Rather Public speaking and critical thinking

  What is critical thinking ? to a certain degree ,it’s a matter of logic (逻辑)—of being able to spot weaknesses in other people ‘s argument and to avoid them in your own ,it also includes related skills such as distinguishing fact from opinion and assessing the soundness of evidence .

  In the broad sense ,critical thinking is focused ,organized thinking –the ability to see clearly

  their lationships among ideas. 71 the greatest thinkers ,scientists ,and inventors have often taken information that was readily available and put it together differently to produce new ideas.that,too,is critical thinking.

  72 As the class goes on, for example, you will probably spend a good deal of time organizing your speeches. While this may seem like a purely mechanical(机械的)exercise, it is closely connected with critical thinking. If the structure of your speech is loose and confused, chances are that your thinking. If the stucture of your speech is loose and confused, chances are that your thinking is also discovered and confused. If, on the other hand ,the stucture is clear, there is a good chance your thinking is too. Organizing a speech is not a matter of arraging the ideas your already have. 73

  What is true of organization is true of many aspects of public speaking. 74 As you work on expressing your ideas in clear, accurate language, you will Improve your ability to think clearly and accutately. 75 As you learn to listen critically to speeches in class. You will be better able to assess the ideas of speakers in a variety of situations.

  If you take full advantage of your speech class, you will be able to develop your skills as critical thinker in many circumstances. This is one reason public speaking has been regarded as a vital part of education since the days of ancient Greece.

  , it is an important part of shaping the ideas themselves.

  B. This may seem like a lot of time, but the rewards are well worth it.

  C. It may also help you to know that there is no such thing as a perfect speech.

  D. It has often been said that there are few new ideas in the world, only reorganized ideas.

  E. If you are wondering what this has to do with your public speaking class, the answer is quite a lot.

  F. The skills you learn in your speech class can help you become a more effective thinker in a number of ways.

  G. As you study the role of evidence and reasoning in speechmaking ,you will see how they can be used in other forms of communication as well.

  第四部分:书面表达(共两节,35分)

  第一节 情景作文(20分)

  假设你是红星中学高二(1)班的学生李华。下面四幅图表述了近期发生在你们班的一个真实故事,请根据图片的先后顺序,为校刊“英语园地”写一篇短文,词数不少于60。

  (请务必将情景作文写在答题卡指定区域内)

  范文

  第二节 开放作文(15分)

  请根据下面提示,写一篇短文。词数不少于50。

  In your spoken English class, your teacher shows you the following picture. You are asked to describe the picture and explain how you understand it.

  (请务必将开放作文写在答题卡指定区域内)

  2011年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

  英语(北京卷) 参考答案


(作者:读书人网友 编辑:kind887)
热点排行